2003-2004 Short Course Results are Here

                   
March                  
                   
 

6-7

Atlantic City Aquatic Club A/BB/C  

NOTES

Events File

Results CL2 ZIP
 

6-7

Delaware Swim Team Last Chance (continued) A/BB/C  

NOTES

Events File

Results CL2 ZIP
 

6-7

Big Cat Aquatic Club A/BB/C/Mini  

Session Time changes

Events File

Results CL2 ZIP
 

11-14

Region 1 Sectionals  Long Island    

NOTES

Real Time Results

Results CL2 ZIP
 

13-14

Mini Champs hosted by Wahoos Q Times    

Events File

Results CL2 ZIP
 

18-21

MA Junior Olympics Q times  

 

Events File

Results CL2 ZIP
 

25-28

Sectionals (Long Course Th-Sunday) Q times  

NOTES

Events File

Results CL2 ZIP
 

26-28

East Regionals hosted by Team Delaware Q Times  

NOTES

Events File

Results CL2 ZIP
 

26-28

West Regionals hosted by DST and SSC Q Times  

NOTES

Events File

Results CL2 ZIP
                   
April                  
                   
 

1-3

Eastern Zone Championships at George Mason    

Hotels

 

Results CL2 ZIP
                   
May                  
 

1-2

Delaware Swim Team A/BB/C/Mini  

SCY

Events File

Results CL2 ZIP
                   
 

7-9

Trident May Maelstrom

A/BB/C

 

LCM

Events File

Results

CL2

ZIP

                   
 

22-23

Jersey Wahoo's Spring Fling A/BB

 

SCM

Events File

Results

CL2

ZIP

                   
June                  
 

4

5K Open Water National Championship Ft Myers, Fl  

OW

  Results CL2 ZIP
 

4-6

Trident Summer Storm A/BB/C/Mini  

LCM

Events File

Results CL2 ZIP
 

4-6

GCIT Summer FLOOD A/BB/C/Mini  

LCM

Events File

Results CL2 ZIP
 

6

10K Open Water National Championship Ft Myers, Fl  

OW

  Results CL2 ZIP
 

8

25K Open Water National Championship Ft Myers, Fl  

OW

  Results CL2 ZIP
 

12

NRG Mini Mini  

SCY

Events File

Results CL2 ZIP
 

10-13

Charlotte Ultra Swim (Grand Prix) Q Times  

LCM

Events File

Results

CL2

ZIP

  10-13 Janet Evans Invit (Grand Prix) Q Times  

LCM

Events File

Results

CL2

ZIP

                   
 

18-20

Wahoos Summer Solstice Senior  

LCM

Events File

Results

CL2

ZIP

 

18-20

Wahoos Summer Solstice Age Group  

LCM

Events File

Results

CL2

ZIP

 

25-27

BCAT  A/BB A/BB  

LCM

Events File

Results

CL2

ZIP

 

26

EMAC Mack Meet  

 

LCM

Events File

Results

CL2

ZIP

 

27

EMAC River Swim  

 

OW

Events File

Results

 

ZIP

                   
July                  
  3 Bridge to Bridge Open Water ACAC    

OW

       
                   
 

7-14

Olympic Trials (Long Beach)

Trials

 

LCM

Hotels

Results

 

ZIP

 

9-11

Cloister Classic (LAC)

A/BB/C

 

LCM

Events File

Results

CL2

ZIP

  14-17 MA Senior Champs @ Bucknell

Scratch Policy is in effect!!!

Q Times  

 

Events File

Results

CL2

ZIP

 

22-25

Junior Olympics (Thurs-Sunday)

JO Cuts

 

Events File

Results

CL2

ZIP

 

22-25

Super Sectionals (Buffalo, NY)

Q Times

 

LCM

Events File

Results

CL2

ZIP

   
Team Score Men's High Point Women's High Point
             
                   
August                  
 

2-6

NCSA Junior Champs    

LCM

Team Scores

Results

CL2

 
 

3-7

USA Nationals (Palo Alto)

Q Times

 

LCM

 

Results

CL2

ZIP

                Time Trials CL2  
 

11-14

Long Course Zones Buffalo (Wed-Sat)

Q Times

 

LCM

 

Results

CL2

ZIP

 

15

Open Water Zones Buffalo (Sunday)    

LCM

 

Results

   
 

14-21

Olympic Swimming Events    

LCM

 

Results

   
 

22

Bay Championship Open Water    

OW

 

Results

   
                   
September                  
 

11

10K for the USA

2004 FINA Marathon Swimming World Cup Event

   

OW

 

Results

CL2

ZIP