Licensed to Middle Atlantic Swimming-Sr SC Champ - Organization License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/31/2017 03:33 PM
          2017 MA NLAC Fall Kick Off Mini - 10/28/2017 to 10/29/2017           
                         NLAC Fall Kick Off Mini Meet                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karasinski, Gabriella      8 PENN-MA              1:22.79    1:19.07   20  
       16.58    37.52    58.97  1:19.07                                    
  2 LaFrazza-Schwartz, Cam C   8 NLAC-MA                   NT    1:33.01   17  
       20.42    43.02  1:07.61  1:33.01                                    
  3 Ochs, Lia M                8 Unattached-MA             NT    1:40.70   16  
       20.98    45.03  1:13.08  1:40.70                                    
  4 Ewer, Lily C               7 MSA-MA                    NT    1:40.84   15  
       21.37    45.08  1:11.85  1:40.84                                    
  5 Persun, Kloey E            7 Williamsport-MA           NT    1:50.64   14  
       22.81    50.54  1:21.72  1:50.64                                    
  6 May, Piper C               8 MSA-MA                    NT    1:59.44   13  
       20.82    50.50  1:59.44                                             
 
Event 202  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nier, Dylan c              8 PENN-MA              1:22.07    1:18.41   20  
       17.30    37.11    58.40  1:18.41                                    
  2 Barry, Patrick J           8 MSA-MA               1:29.25    1:18.93   17  
       17.28    37.52    59.02  1:18.93                                    
  3 Koehle, Evan J             7 NLAC-MA              1:56.48    1:26.83   16  
       18.34    39.85  1:26.83                                             
  4 Rolfe, Andy A              8 MSA-MA                    NT    1:41.47   15  
       21.63    45.65  1:13.45  1:41.47                                    
  5 Yu, Evan H                 8 MSA-MA                    NT    1:56.45   14  
       22.42    51.05  1:22.61  1:56.45                                    
  6 Rivera, Jack R             8 NLAC-MA                   NT    2:01.71   13  
       25.53    54.58  1:27.59  2:01.71                                    
 
Event 203  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karasinski, Gabriella      8 PENN-MA                22.27      22.20   20  
  2 Ewer, Lily C               7 MSA-MA                 28.25      28.15   17  
  3 Karasinski, Helen          7 PENN-MA                35.80      28.32   16  
  4 Dare, Reagan A             8 NLAC-MA                   NT      28.52   15  
  5 May, Piper C               8 MSA-MA                 31.59      29.38   14  
  6 LaFrazza-Schwartz, Cam C   8 NLAC-MA                   NT      29.41   13  
  7 Persun, Kloey E            7 Williamsport-MA        31.79      29.89   12  
  8 Trego, Natalie K           7 NLAC-MA                   NT      34.88   11  
  9 Dare, Harper E             6 NLAC-MA                   NT      37.47    9  
 -- Yocum, Jordyn A            6 NLAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Babb, Tenny G              5 NLAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Lukac, Cora G              8 NLAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Rolfe, Brynn E             6 MSA-MA                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 204  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Patrick J           8 MSA-MA                 25.19      23.47   20  
  2 Rolfe, Andy A              8 MSA-MA                 37.31      25.94   17  
  3 Deng, Jerry Y              7 MSA-MA                    NT      26.76   16  
  4 Koehle, Evan J             7 NLAC-MA                   NT      27.99   15  
  5 Gibbons, Noah C            8 MSA-MA                 30.09      28.05   14  
  6 Faulkingham, Evan J        8 MSA-MA                 32.32      29.63   13  
  7 Yu, Evan H                 8 MSA-MA                    NT      32.01   12  
  8 Deprenda, Nathaniel R      8 Williamsport-MA           NT      32.54   11  
 -- Nier, Dylan c              8 PENN-MA                   NT     X25.34  
 -- Rivera, Jack R             8 NLAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 205  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ochs, Lia M                8 Unattached-MA             NT      49.62   20  
       23.80    49.62                                                      
  2 Ewer, Lily C               7 MSA-MA                    NT      51.13   17  
       23.68    51.13                                                      
  3 LaFrazza-Schwartz, Cam C   8 NLAC-MA                   NT      51.34   16  
       26.21    51.34                                                      
  4 Karasinski, Helen          7 PENN-MA                56.22      54.09   15  
       24.31    54.09                                                      
  5 Lukac, Cora G              8 NLAC-MA                   NT      56.67   14  
       27.25    56.67                                                      
  6 Trego, Natalie K           7 NLAC-MA                   NT    1:03.25   13  
 
Event 206  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nier, Dylan c              8 PENN-MA                41.12      42.73   20  
       20.85    42.73                                                      
  2 Barry, Patrick J           8 MSA-MA                 48.17      43.78   17  
       21.65    43.78                                                      
  3 Koehle, Evan J             7 NLAC-MA              1:01.11      52.64   16  
       24.84    52.64                                                      
  4 Faulkingham, Evan J        8 MSA-MA               1:01.49      56.12   15  
       25.61    56.12                                                      
  5 Gibbons, Noah C            8 MSA-MA                    NT      56.22   14  
       26.98    56.22                                                      
  6 Deng, Jerry Y              7 MSA-MA                    NT      57.73   13  
       28.27    57.73                                                      
  7 Rivera, Jack R             8 NLAC-MA              1:07.57      59.70   12  
       30.36    59.70                                                      
 -- Yu, Evan H                 8 MSA-MA                    NT         DQ  
       27.67       DQ                                                      
 
Event 207  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karasinski, Gabriella      8 PENN-MA                39.99      40.20   20  
       18.97    40.20                                                      
  2 Karasinski, Helen          7 PENN-MA                   NT      57.26   17  
       25.24    57.26                                                      
 -- May, Piper C               8 MSA-MA                    NT         DQ  
       30.81       DQ                                                      
 
Event 208  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Deng, Jerry Y              7 MSA-MA                    NT         DQ  
       31.86       DQ                                                      
 -- Rolfe, Andy A              8 MSA-MA                    NT         DQ  
       27.71       DQ                                                      
 
Event 209  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karasinski, Gabriella      8 PENN-MA                17.17      15.29   20  
  2 Ochs, Lia M                8 Unattached-MA             NT      18.73   17  
  3 LaFrazza-Schwartz, Cam C   8 NLAC-MA                   NT      19.31   16  
  4 Ewer, Lily C               7 MSA-MA                 20.43      19.85   15  
  5 May, Piper C               8 MSA-MA                 21.77      20.50   14  
  6 Lukac, Cora G              8 NLAC-MA                   NT      20.76   13  
  7 Persun, Kloey E            7 Williamsport-MA        22.68      20.81   12  
  8 Karasinski, Helen          7 PENN-MA                21.64      21.39   11  
  9 Trego, Natalie K           7 NLAC-MA                   NT      22.67    9  
 10 Dare, Reagan A             8 NLAC-MA                   NT      23.93    7  
 11 Babb, Tenny G              5 NLAC-MA                   NT      27.12    6  
 12 Yocum, Jordyn A            6 NLAC-MA                   NT      30.77    5  
 13 Rolfe, Brynn E             6 MSA-MA                    NT      31.99    4  
 14 Dare, Harper E             6 NLAC-MA                   NT      36.13    3  
 
Event 210  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nier, Dylan c              8 PENN-MA                16.74      16.82   20  
  2 Barry, Patrick J           8 MSA-MA                 17.06      16.83   17  
  3 Deprenda, Nathaniel R      8 Williamsport-MA           NT      18.50   16  
  4 Koehle, Evan J             7 NLAC-MA                23.40      18.51   15  
  5 Rolfe, Andy A              8 MSA-MA                 21.73      19.01   14  
  6 Gibbons, Noah C            8 MSA-MA                 22.37      21.06   13  
  7 Deng, Jerry Y              7 MSA-MA                    NT      21.52   12  
  8 Faulkingham, Evan J        8 MSA-MA                 21.41      22.44   11  
  9 Rivera, Jack R             8 NLAC-MA                33.07      30.12    9  
 10 Yu, Evan H                 8 MSA-MA                    NT      32.81    7  
 
Event 211  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ewer, Lily C               7 MSA-MA                 46.14      40.97   20  
       20.00    40.97                                                      
  2 LaFrazza-Schwartz, Cam C   8 NLAC-MA                   NT      41.36   17  
       19.57    41.36                                                      
  3 Rittenhouse, Hailey P      8 MSA-MA                    NT      42.74   16  
       20.76    42.74                                                      
  4 Ochs, Lia M                8 Unattached-MA             NT      43.07   15  
       20.75    43.07                                                      
  5 May, Piper C               8 MSA-MA                 49.15      43.15   14  
  6 Karasinski, Helen          7 PENN-MA                51.04      45.92   13  
       22.07    45.92                                                      
  7 Trego, Natalie K           7 NLAC-MA                   NT      46.10   12  
       21.43    46.10                                                      
  8 Lukac, Cora G              8 NLAC-MA                   NT      48.06   11  
       22.17    48.06                                                      
  9 Dare, Reagan A             8 NLAC-MA                   NT      51.42    9  
       23.21    51.42                                                      
 10 Yocum, Jordyn A            6 NLAC-MA                   NT      57.71    7  
       28.85    57.71                                                      
 11 Babb, Tenny G              5 NLAC-MA                   NT    1:03.52    6  
       28.92  1:03.52                                                      
 12 Rolfe, Brynn E             6 MSA-MA                    NT    1:12.20    5  
       32.23  1:12.20                                                      
 13 Dare, Harper E             6 NLAC-MA                   NT    1:15.51    4  
       34.58  1:15.51                                                      
 
Event 212  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Patrick J           8 MSA-MA                 39.60      35.10   20  
       17.25    35.10                                                      
  2 Nier, Dylan c              8 PENN-MA                36.21      35.20   17  
       17.03    35.20                                                      
  3 Summers, Evan              8 Williamsport-MA        44.48      35.92   16  
       17.38    35.92                                                      
  4 Koehle, Evan J             7 NLAC-MA                48.14      39.85   15  
       18.38    39.85                                                      
  5 Deprenda, Nathaniel R      8 Williamsport-MA           NT      42.49   14  
       20.36    42.49                                                      
  6 Faulkingham, Evan J        8 MSA-MA                 51.07      43.25   13  
       21.01    43.25                                                      
  7 Gibbons, Noah C            8 MSA-MA                    NT      45.68   12  
       20.74    45.68                                                      
  8 Rolfe, Andy A              8 MSA-MA                 52.18      46.45   11  
       20.77    46.45                                                      
  9 Deng, Jerry Y              7 MSA-MA                    NT      49.51    9  
       25.64    49.51                                                      
 10 Yu, Evan H                 8 MSA-MA                    NT      54.06    7  
 11 Rivera, Jack R             8 NLAC-MA              1:07.40    1:00.96    6  
 
Event 213  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karasinski, Gabriella      8 PENN-MA                19.46      18.54   20  
  2 Ewer, Lily C               7 MSA-MA                 22.79      22.66   17  
  3 Rittenhouse, Hailey P      8 MSA-MA                    NT      23.04   16  
  4 Karasinski, Helen          7 PENN-MA                25.46      23.30   15  
  5 LaFrazza-Schwartz, Cam C   8 NLAC-MA                   NT      23.47   14  
  6 Lukac, Cora G              8 NLAC-MA                   NT      24.36   13  
  7 May, Piper C               8 MSA-MA                 25.40      24.80   12  
  8 Trego, Natalie K           7 NLAC-MA                   NT      26.52   10  
  8 Dare, Reagan A             8 NLAC-MA                   NT      26.52   10  
 10 Babb, Tenny G              5 NLAC-MA                   NT      28.24    7  
 11 Yocum, Jordyn A            6 NLAC-MA                   NT      34.21    6  
 12 Rolfe, Brynn E             6 MSA-MA                    NT      34.83    5  
 13 Dare, Harper E             6 NLAC-MA                   NT      38.97    4  
 
Event 214  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nier, Dylan c              8 PENN-MA                20.07      18.54   20  
  2 Barry, Patrick J           8 MSA-MA                 21.75      19.85   17  
  3 Koehle, Evan J             7 NLAC-MA                27.31      23.29   16  
  4 Deprenda, Nathaniel R      8 Williamsport-MA           NT      23.72   15  
  5 Gibbons, Noah C            8 MSA-MA                 27.09      23.83   14  
  6 Faulkingham, Evan J        8 MSA-MA                 26.81      24.75   13  
  7 Yu, Evan H                 8 MSA-MA                    NT      26.43   12  
  8 Rivera, Jack R             8 NLAC-MA                31.91      31.48   11  
 
Event 215  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karasinski, Gabriella      8 PENN-MA                18.49      16.31   20  
  2 Rittenhouse, Hailey P      8 MSA-MA                    NT      22.44   17  
  3 Ewer, Lily C               7 MSA-MA                 22.04      23.62   16  
  4 LaFrazza-Schwartz, Cam C   8 NLAC-MA                   NT      23.68   15  
  5 Karasinski, Helen          7 PENN-MA                26.13      24.27   14  
  6 Ochs, Lia M                8 Unattached-MA             NT      24.47   13  
  7 Lukac, Cora G              8 NLAC-MA                   NT      26.27   12  
  8 May, Piper C               8 MSA-MA                 29.83      30.34   11  
  9 Dare, Reagan A             8 NLAC-MA                   NT      31.46    9  
 10 Trego, Natalie K           7 NLAC-MA                   NT      34.48    7  
 -- Rolfe, Brynn E             6 MSA-MA                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 216  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Patrick J           8 MSA-MA                 22.00      20.78   20  
  2 Koehle, Evan J             7 NLAC-MA                   NT      21.28   17  
  3 Rolfe, Andy A              8 MSA-MA                 31.40      26.62   16  
  4 Rivera, Jack R             8 NLAC-MA                39.39      37.49   15  
 -- Deng, Jerry Y              7 MSA-MA                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 217  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karasinski, Gabriella      8 PENN-MA                49.79      48.62   20  
       23.07    48.62                                                      
  2 May, Piper C               8 MSA-MA                    NT    1:05.07   17  
       31.05  1:05.07                                                      
  3 Dare, Reagan A             8 NLAC-MA                   NT    1:06.81   16  
       31.65  1:06.81                                                      
  4 Dare, Harper E             6 NLAC-MA                   NT    1:18.61   15  
       37.46  1:18.61                                                      
  5 Trego, Natalie K           7 NLAC-MA                   NT    1:19.29   14  
       34.46  1:19.29                                                      
 -- Lukac, Cora G              8 NLAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 218  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Summers, Evan              8 Williamsport-MA           NT      47.15   20  
       22.25    47.15                                                      
  2 Barry, Patrick J           8 MSA-MA                 53.97      52.62   17  
       24.99    52.62                                                      
  3 Deng, Jerry Y              7 MSA-MA                    NT    1:00.89   16  
       29.63  1:00.89                                                      
  4 Gibbons, Noah C            8 MSA-MA                    NT    1:01.15   15  
       30.17  1:01.15                                                      
  5 Rolfe, Andy A              8 MSA-MA                    NT    1:05.04   14  
       29.32  1:05.04                                                      
  6 Deprenda, Nathaniel R      8 Williamsport-MA           NT    1:07.11   13  
       32.88  1:07.11                                                      
 -- Rivera, Jack R             8 NLAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
       46.29       DQ                                                      
 -- Nier, Dylan c              8 PENN-MA                   NT        XDQ  
       25.58       DQ                                                      
 -- Faulkingham, Evan J        8 MSA-MA                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 219  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karasinski, Gabriella      8 PENN-MA              1:34.60    1:30.52   20  
       19.42    41.98  1:10.80  1:30.52                                    
  2 Ochs, Lia M                8 Unattached-MA        1:52.00    1:51.81   17  
       25.02    49.92  1:25.81  1:51.81                                    
  3 Ewer, Lily C               7 MSA-MA               2:01.83    1:53.73   16  
       26.10    52.82  1:29.67  1:53.73                                    
  4 Karasinski, Helen          7 PENN-MA                   NT    1:54.71   15  
       25.88    51.56  1:28.80  1:54.71                                    
 -- LaFrazza-Schwartz, Cam C   8 NLAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
       26.08    53.50       DQ                                             
 
Event 220  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nier, Dylan c              8 PENN-MA              1:46.94    1:35.67   20  
       22.15    45.90  1:15.60  1:35.67                                    
  2 Summers, Evan              8 Williamsport-MA           NT    1:43.48   17  
       23.09    52.42  1:21.04  1:43.48                                    
  3 Rolfe, Andy A              8 MSA-MA                    NT    2:08.22   16  
       29.15  1:04.00  1:41.91  2:08.22                                    
 -- Deng, Jerry Y              7 MSA-MA                    NT         DQ  
       29.68  1:00.02  1:40.81       DQ                                    
 -- Koehle, Evan J             7 NLAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
       24.12    49.53  1:26.83       DQ                                    
 -- Yu, Evan H                 8 MSA-MA                    NT         DQ  
              1:14.06       DQ